Yeylaq-e Gerdeh Su'eh, Iran Page

Other names: Yeylāq-e Gerdeh Sū’eh,ییلاق گرده سوئه

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.4340 Longitude 48.7808 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 48° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2886

Weather Charts


Yeylaq-e Gerdeh Su'eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeylaq-e Gerdeh Su'eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeylaq-e Gerdeh Su'eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaneh Meydan (0.8 nm)
Kuh Khuni (1.5 nm)
Kublan (1.5 nm)
Charan (1.7 nm)
Zarrin Kuh (1.8 nm)
Dasht va Daman (2.2 nm)
Hafteh Khuni (2.0 nm)
Bagh-e Ravar (2.3 nm)
Pa'izeh Kandeh (2.4 nm)
Darchkeh-ye Posht (2.3 nm)
Kulu (2.2 nm)
Gavan Cheshmeh (1.0 nm)
Duli Giriyeh (1.8 nm)
Barneh-ye Posht (2.0 nm)
Shaleh Rah (2.1 nm)
Varvarandis (2.0 nm)
Yeylaq-e Shekariyeh (1.2 nm)
Baba Zesht (1.7 nm)
Baba Rasht (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 44 nm S 207 Mahan Air
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 39 nm E 99 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 56 nm N 342 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 78 nm N 1
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 79 nm N 0 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Esbu, Mazandaran
17.4 nm NE Rezvanshahr, Yazd
20.8 nm NE 49th meridian east
22.8 nm N Talesh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:59 2016