Tazehabad, Iran Page

Other names: تازه آباد,Tāzehābād

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.1445 Longitude 49.9699 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 49° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19709

Weather Charts


Tazehabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazehabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazehabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandbun (1.0 nm)
Chelak (1.0 nm)
Dehsar Tamushal (1.4 nm)
Gerd-e Kuh (0.5 nm)
Pasaseh (0.8 nm)
Sukhteh Kuh (1.0 nm)
Bandbon-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Lialeman (1.3 nm)
Rud Posht-e Lialeman (1.7 nm)
Jir Gaver (0.6 nm)
Halu Khani (0.7 nm)
Tichifil (0.7 nm)
Mian Gavar (0.8 nm)
Azarsetan (1.4 nm)
Zaklebar (1.4 nm)
Pa'in Mahalleh-ye Zakelbar (1.4 nm)
Raskuti (0.5 nm)
Azarestan (0.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Kuti (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 20 nm W 302 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 36 nm E 112 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 54 nm S 176
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 72 nm S 175
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 77 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Ahandan Rural District
2.3 nm E Pain Narenj Lengeh
8.8 nm S Khalifeh Mahalleh
11.3 nm W Abhar River
13.5 nm SE Rankuh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:05 2016