Gerd-e Kuh, Iran Page

Other names: Gerd-e Kūh,گرد کوه

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.1520 Longitude 49.9718 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 49° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21705

Weather Charts


Gerd-e Kuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd-e Kuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd-e Kuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhteh Kuh (0.7 nm)
Bandbon-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Bandbun (1.0 nm)
Chelak (1.2 nm)
Pasaseh (0.3 nm)
Lialeman (0.8 nm)
Rud Posht-e Lialeman (1.2 nm)
Ahandan (1.5 nm)
Chamandan (1.6 nm)
Halu Khani (0.5 nm)
Tichifil (0.6 nm)
Jir Gaver (0.7 nm)
Mian Gavar (0.9 nm)
Azarsetan (1.0 nm)
Zaklebar (1.1 nm)
Tazehabad (0.5 nm)
Raskuti (1.0 nm)
Azarestan (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Kuti (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 20 nm W 300 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 36 nm E 113 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 54 nm S 176
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 72 nm S 175
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 77 nm E 111 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Ahandan Rural District
2.2 nm E Pain Narenj Lengeh
9.2 nm S Khalifeh Mahalleh
11.4 nm W Abhar River
13.8 nm SE Rankuh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:32 2016