Narenj Kola-ye `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: Nārenj Kolā-ye ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Ostan-e Gilan
Latitude 37.0428 Longitude 50.3014 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24702
Google links for Narenj Kola-ye `Olya Google links for Narenj Kola-ye `Olya, Iran
Mid-range map of Narenj%20Kola%2dye%20%60Olya Large range map of Narenj%20Kola%2dye%20%60Olya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Afermejan-e Pa'in,Shir `Ali Beyk Mahalleh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalan Kalayeh (0.4 nm)
Zangolbareh (0.8 nm)
Chalak Sara (1.0 nm)
Darzi Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Bijargah-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Hadi Gavaber (1.0 nm)
Sivir (1.1 nm)
Tut Kala-ye Sofla (1.2 nm) Machian (0.8 nm)
Rud Mianeh (1.0 nm)
Bandbon-e Benek Sar (1.0 nm)
Faqih Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Kiasaj Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Pas Chavar (0.3 nm)
Narenj Kola-ye Sofla (0.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.0 nm)
Siah Lat (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 19 nm E 113 Iran Aseman
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT 37 nm W 297 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OIIK Medium GHAZVIN 49 nm S 194
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 60 nm E 111 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Amlash County
9.8 nm NW Otaqvar
11.4 nm E 37th parallel north
14.3 nm E Chaboksar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010