Chapkari, Iran Page

Other names: چاپکاری,Chāpkārī

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9828 Longitude 50.5276 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 50° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15841

Weather Charts


Chapkari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapkari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapkari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiravshian (0.5 nm)
Fekchur (0.6 nm)
Liasar (0.7 nm)
Karat Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Valab Sar (0.8 nm)
Astaneh Darur (1.0 nm)
Lapa Sar (1.0 nm)
Owshian Herat Bar (0.5 nm)
Amiri (0.7 nm)
Dowran Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Sheykh Zahed Mahalleh (0.9 nm)
Gilandeh (1.4 nm)
Mian Deh (2.1 nm)
Do Kal Sara (0.3 nm)
Kabutar Abkesh (0.5 nm)
Yur Sara (1.3 nm)
Poshteh Saran (1.5 nm)
Sarvelat (1.9 nm)
Lameh Sara (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 8 nm E 120 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 50 nm S 207
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 48 nm W 295 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 48 nm E 112 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 61 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N 37th parallel north
8.6 nm NW Kelachay District
8.5 nm SE Ramsar International Airport
8.5 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:32 2016