Amiri, Iran Page

Other names: امیری,Amīrī

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9933 Longitude 50.5328 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 50° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13969

Weather Charts


Amiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Owshian Herat Bar (0.5 nm)
Liasar (0.8 nm)
Jiravshian (1.0 nm)
Karat Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Astaneh Darur (1.0 nm)
Valab Sar (1.3 nm)
Lapa Sar (1.3 nm)
Dowran Mahalleh (0.4 nm)
Gilandeh (1.2 nm)
Chaboksar (2.1 nm)
Kand Sar (2.3 nm)
Chapkari (0.7 nm)
Do Kal Sara (1.0 nm)
Sheykh Zahed Mahalleh (1.1 nm)
Kabutar Abkesh (1.2 nm)
Fekchur (1.3 nm)
Yur Sara (2.0 nm)
Poshteh Saran (2.2 nm)
Sarvelat (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 8 nm E 125 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 50 nm S 207
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 48 nm W 294 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 48 nm E 113 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 62 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N 37th parallel north
8.4 nm NW Kelachay District
8.6 nm SE Ramsar International Airport
8.7 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:41 2016