Mazra`eh-ye Abiari, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Ābīārī

Latitude 29.1872 Longitude 54.1581 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 54° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3793
Mid-range map of Mazra%60eh%2dye%20Abiari Large range map of Mazra%60eh%2dye%20Abiari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajjiabad (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Siah Chub (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nazari (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Surmaq (2.5 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Qadim (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amirabad (3.3 nm)
Nasirabad-e Dovvom (3.7 nm)
Heydarabad (3.9 nm)
Nasirabad-e Sevvom (4.2 nm)
Nasirabad-e Avval (4.3 nm)
Mo`inabad (4.4 nm)
Lay Jana (4.8 nm)
Ab Chenareh (1.2 nm)
Heymehdan (2.4 nm)
Boneh Ask (3.1 nm)
Ab Barik (3.3 nm)
Tall Zard (4.2 nm)
Chah Gach (4.7 nm)
Behchinu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 28 nm W 232
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 31 nm S 151
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 91 nm S 172 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 82 nm E 74 Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 84 nm W 284 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NW Bakhtegan Lake
28.9 nm SW Fasa Airport
45.6 nm NW List of islands of Iran
47.1 nm SW Jahrom Airport (village)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:26 2016