Nasirabad-e Sevvom, Iran Page

Other names: Naserabad,Naşīrābād-e Sevvom,Nāşerābād,نصیر آباد سوم,نصیر آباد سوّم

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 29.2100 Longitude 54.2334 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 54° 14' 0E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10547
Mid-range map of Nasirabad%2de%20Sevvom Large range map of Nasirabad%2de%20Sevvom

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasirabad-e Dovvom (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amirabad (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Surmaq (2.2 nm)
Nasirabad-e Avval (0.9 nm)
Mo`inabad (1.3 nm)
Heydarabad (1.3 nm)
Najafabad (1.4 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Dovvom (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Qadim (2.2 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.5 nm)
`Aliabad Khan (2.9 nm)
Lay Jana (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Dastqeyb (1.3 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Avval (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Madani (2.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.6 nm)
Dehuyeh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 31 nm S 159
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 32 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NW Bakhtegan Lake
32.9 nm SW Fasa Airport
47.5 nm NW List of islands of Iran
52.5 nm W Sarvestan Palace

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:46 2015