Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسین آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.9491 Longitude 52.9559 Altitude (feet) 5344
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 52° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 1628
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Tahqiqati-ye Morqh-e Bumi-ye Fars (3.4 nm)
Shamsabad-e Takht (3.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (3.8 nm)
Hasanabad (0.7 nm)
Hashtijan (2.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.0 nm)
Khalaf Tahuneh (3.4 nm)
`Aliabad (3.6 nm)
Bagh-e Seyyedan (3.8 nm)
Dasht Bal (4.3 nm)
Malekabad (2.1 nm)
Anjireh (2.2 nm)
Ahmadabad Kateh (2.6 nm)
Hasanabad-e Tolkamin (2.9 nm)
Boz Mian (3.1 nm)
Esma`ilabad (3.7 nm)
Rahnuyeh (3.8 nm)
Hashemabad (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazubandi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 9 nm W 302
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 17 nm W 229
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 31 nm S 217 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 85 nm W 302 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Apadana
3.7 nm W Naqsh-e Rajab
4.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
4.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
4.6 nm SW Tall-i Bakun
4.8 nm NW Tomb of Darius I
4.9 nm NW Ka'ba-ye Zartosht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016