Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسین آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.8500 Longitude 52.1845 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3225
Mid-range map of Hoseynabad Large range map of Hoseynabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jadval-e Nowsef Khvoni (2.0 nm)
Tang-e Kabutari (3.3 nm)
Dastanabad (4.6 nm)
Murgamishi (4.5 nm)
`Aliabad (4.8 nm)
Rezaabad (5.1 nm)
Heydarabad (5.1 nm)
Qarah Lah (5.4 nm)
Darreh Khalifeh (1.1 nm)
Ab Pardeh (2.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.4 nm)
Chehel Cheshmeh (2.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Safa (2.7 nm)
Juy (3.4 nm)
Kudian (1.1 nm) Mursusani (3.5 nm)
Dowlatabad (4.8 nm)
Zakherd (5.5 nm)
Hemmatabad (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 28 nm E 131 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 27 nm E 102
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 33 nm E 70
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 60 nm N 327 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 76 nm W 292 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
11.6 nm E Elam
12.3 nm NE Jahan Nama, Golestan
14.0 nm SE Persian Gulf Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:37 2016