Zakherd, Iran Page

Other names: Zākherd

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.7586 Longitude 52.1722 Altitude (feet) 6968
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 52° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 2123
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5197
Mid-range map of Zakherd Large range map of Zakherd

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hemmatabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eliasabad (1.9 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.3 nm)
Gach Naqqashi (3.5 nm)
Rostamabad (3.4 nm)
Dastanabad (3.9 nm)
Mursusani (2.8 nm) Cherr Ab Qalandari-ye `Olya (4.0 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Cheramkan (2.5 nm)
Cheramakan (3.2 nm)
Kherak (3.2 nm)
Zakherd (3.2 nm)
Sar Mur (3.6 nm)
Dehnow Qalandari (3.5 nm)
Cherr Ab Qalandari-ye Sofla (3.5 nm)
Gonbadak (3.7 nm)
Qoroqchin (4.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Qoroq-e Hoseyn (4.4 nm)
Kushk-e Zenyan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 25 nm E 121 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 27 nm E 90
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 36 nm E 62
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 65 nm N 330 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 77 nm W 296 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
13.5 nm E Persian Gulf Complex
14.6 nm NE Elam
15.5 nm E Ehsan Metro Station (Shiraz)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016