Amirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīrābād,`Amrabad,‘Amrūābād,‘Amrābād,امیر آباد,`Amruabad

World:Iran:Ostan-e Fars
Latitude 29.8762 Longitude 52.7865 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 52° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34394
Mid-range map of Amirabad Large range map of Amirabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Kian (2.0 nm)
`Aliabad-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Owzown Darreh (3.1 nm)
Goldasht-e Sofla (3.5 nm)
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
`Emadabad (1.9 nm)
Dehbid (2.6 nm)
Badaki (2.8 nm)
Jevenjan (3.3 nm)
Fathabad-e Sofla (3.9 nm)
Firuzi (4.0 nm)
Marvdasht (0.8 nm)
Kushk-e Marv Dasht (3.2 nm)
Rashmijan (3.5 nm)
Sahlabad (1.2 nm)
Sahlabad (1.8 nm)
Ab Chah (2.4 nm)
Dowlatabad (2.9 nm)
Ahlabad (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 8 nm S 213
FR32126 Small Mansurabad North Airport 9 nm N 4
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 22 nm S 206 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Arabia,(one of Qeshm or Sky Georgia),Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Tall-i Bakun
5.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
5.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
6.4 nm SW Imamzadeh Qasim (Zarqan)
6.4 nm NE Apadana
7.5 nm NE Naqsh-e Rajab
8.1 nm NE Ka'ba-ye Zartosht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:55:10 2015