`Aliabad-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.9000 Longitude 52.7333 Altitude (feet) 5183
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1579
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28730

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuh Sabz (1.6 nm)
Maragallu (2.0 nm)
Kangarzar (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kojuri (3.3 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Aqajan (3.5 nm)
Majdabad (3.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sajjadi (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Banan (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Beyza'i (3.0 nm)
Mafiren (3.1 nm)
Badaki (1.1 nm)
`Emadabad (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad (2.6 nm)
Amirabad (3.1 nm)
Dehbid (3.7 nm)
Goldasht-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Owzown Darreh (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 8 nm S 193
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 8 nm N 23
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 22 nm S 199 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 78 nm W 308 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Imamzadeh Qasim (Zarqan)
7.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
7.7 nm E Tall-i Bakun
8.4 nm E Apadana
8.9 nm NE Kertir's inscription at Naghsh-e Rajab
9.0 nm NE Ahura Mazda and Ardashir I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:25 2016