Vaveyla, Iran Page

Other names: واویلا,Vāveylā

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.8603 Longitude 60.7595 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 60° 45' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Vaveyla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaveyla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaveyla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shurcheh (5.3 nm)
Bog (5.3 nm)
Ma`danak (7.2 nm)
Mahandenok (7.3 nm)
Hormak (8.6 nm)
Padagi-ye Bala (9.1 nm)
Padagi-ye Pa'in (10.6 nm)
Lavari Ab (12.4 nm)
Baluch Ab (15.1 nm)
Kanuk (1.7 nm)
Kurgazi (2.3 nm)
Jola Rod (7.6 nm)
Ribat Qila (8.6 nm)
Qarqaruk (9.2 nm)
Lar Qila (13.9 nm)
Kuleh Sangi (4.7 nm)
`Aliabad (10.3 nm)
Lar-e Pa'in (14.0 nm)
Hakimabad (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 24 nm S 161 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 67 nm S 136
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 69 nm S 140
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 84 nm N 28 Mahan Air
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 87 nm N 40 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Extreme points of Pakistan
6.4 nm E List of tripoints
12.8 nm E 61st meridian east
15.1 nm NE 30th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:55 2016