Bog, Iran Page

Other names: بگ

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.9312 Longitude 60.8208 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 60° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bog Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bog Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shurcheh (0.8 nm) Hormak (3.4 nm)
Padagi-ye Bala (5.2 nm)
Padagi-ye Pa'in (5.7 nm)
Lavari Ab (7.6 nm)
Rig Chah (11.3 nm)
Baluch Ab (12.0 nm)
Kalat-e Sorkh (12.6 nm)
Bijarab (15.8 nm)
Jowzak (19.7 nm)
Ma`danak (2.0 nm)
Mahandenok (2.1 nm)
Qarqaruk (4.3 nm)
Jola Rod (5.3 nm)
Kurgazi (3.4 nm)
Kanuk (3.9 nm)
Vaveyla (5.3 nm)
Kuleh Sangi (7.8 nm)
Ribat Qila (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 27 nm S 170 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 60 nm E 66
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 68 nm S 140
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 79 nm N 27 Mahan Air
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 82 nm N 40 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Extreme points of Pakistan
5.3 nm SE List of tripoints
9.8 nm E 61st meridian east
10.2 nm NE 30th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:34 2016