Sorkh Barg, Iran Page

Other names: Sohr Barg,Sohor Borg

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 26.4303 Longitude 60.7517 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 60° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 623

Weather Charts


Sorkh Barg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkh Barg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkh Barg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karuchi (0.6 nm)
Kalatu (1.1 nm)
Guanderman (2.0 nm)
Dashtuk (2.2 nm)
Gharutak (0.3 nm)
Mirabad (0.8 nm)
Kahir-e Nik (1.0 nm)
Kala Vachi (1.1 nm)
Divali (1.1 nm)
Mesrach (1.5 nm)
Mish (1.6 nm)
Mirach (1.6 nm)
Divari (2.2 nm)
Bozpiran (2.2 nm)
Kheyr Morad (2.6 nm)
Mirch (2.7 nm)
Patkub (0.2 nm)
Madi (1.4 nm)
Gonbadar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 48 nm N 358 Mahan Air
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 62 nm S 198 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OPJI JIW Small Jiwani Airport Jiwani 99 nm S 144
OIZS Small SARAVAN 102 nm E 54
OPGD GWD Medium GWADAR Gwadar 111 nm E 129 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Sarbuk District
30.4 nm NW Lashar
36.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
40.5 nm S Talang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:29 2016