Guanderman, Iran Page

Other names: Gūandermān

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 26.4311 Longitude 60.7147 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 60° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 625

Weather Charts


Guanderman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanderman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanderman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirch (2.4 nm)
Karkom (2.6 nm)
Kheyr Morad (2.7 nm)
Dirak (3.1 nm)
Kalatu (1.3 nm)
Karuchi (1.5 nm)
Mirabad (1.5 nm)
Kala Vachi (1.6 nm)
Divali (1.6 nm)
Madi (1.7 nm)
Kahir-e Nik (1.8 nm)
Mish (2.1 nm)
Sorkh Barg (2.0 nm)
Gharutak (2.0 nm)
Mesrach (2.1 nm)
Patkub (2.1 nm)
Mirach (2.4 nm)
Gonbadar (2.7 nm)
Dashtuk (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 48 nm N 0 Mahan Air
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 61 nm S 196 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OPJI JIW Small Jiwani Airport Jiwani 100 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW Sarbuk District
28.7 nm NW Lashar
41.3 nm SE Talang District
38.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:55 2016