Yan Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: یان بلاغی,Yān Bolāghī

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.5566 Longitude 50.4531 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yan Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yan Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yan Bolaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Var `Abdollah (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kaleh Gav (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Bad-e Sofla (2.8 nm)
Zolmabad (2.9 nm)
Deh-e Bad-e `Olya (3.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Ajam (3.2 nm)
Sud Jan (3.4 nm)
Agarjeh (3.6 nm)
Kandha (3.9 nm)
Khersanak-e Avval (4.2 nm)
Khersanak-e Sofla (4.2 nm)
Khersanak Kheshti (4.2 nm)
Khersanak-e `Olya (4.3 nm)
Owregun (2.6 nm)
Chehel Cheshmeh (3.9 nm)
Kalijeh (4.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.1 nm)
Bardeh (3.7 nm) Karsanak (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 25 nm E 128 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 48 nm E 106
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 62 nm N 322
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 72 nm E 80 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 99 nm N 342 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
7.7 nm NE Jamalvi-ye Jadid
9.2 nm NE Oltenești
9.2 nm NE Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:20 2016