Var `Abdollah, Iran Page

Other names: Var ‘Abdollāh,ور عبد الله

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.5578 Longitude 50.4357 Altitude (feet) 7729
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 50° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 2355
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7861

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Var `Abdollah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Var `Abdollah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Var `Abdollah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Kaleh Gav (1.4 nm)
Deh-e Bad-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Zolmabad (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Bad-e `Olya (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Ajam (2.3 nm)
Kandha (3.1 nm)
Khersanak-e Avval (3.3 nm)
Khersanak-e Sofla (3.3 nm)
Khersanak Kheshti (3.4 nm)
Khersanak-e `Olya (3.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Mazare` (3.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.7 nm)
Shah `Ali (3.9 nm)
Owregun (2.3 nm)
Agarjeh (3.0 nm)
Chehel Cheshmeh (3.5 nm)
Yan Bolaghi (0.9 nm)
Karsanak (2.3 nm)
Sud Jan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 25 nm E 127 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 49 nm E 105
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 61 nm N 323
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 72 nm E 80 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 99 nm N 342 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
8.1 nm NE Jamalvi-ye Jadid
9.6 nm NE Oltenești
9.8 nm NE Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:30 2016