Valendeh-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: ولنده عليا,ولنده علیا,وَلِندِهِ عُليا,Valendeh-e ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.6057 Longitude 45.0023 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 0' 8E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73105

Weather Charts


Valendeh-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valendeh-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valendeh-e `Olya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darah Zam (1.2 nm)
Anhar-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Anhar-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Balaji (1.8 nm)
Lurbala Juq (1.8 nm)
Ashnaabad (2.0 nm)
Kajin (0.8 nm)
Tizkharab (1.4 nm)
Zeynanlu (1.6 nm)
Yowrqanlu (1.8 nm)
Vaqaslu-ye Sofla (0.8 nm)
Pir Morad (1.0 nm)
Jehatlu (1.4 nm)
Valendeh-ye Sofla (1.1 nm)
Samsalu (1.6 nm)
Shahriyar (1.9 nm)
Badaki (1.7 nm)
Khaneqah (2.3 nm)
Alvaj (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 4 nm N 40 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 31 nm W 263
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 36 nm W 265 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 49 nm N 358 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 44 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Urmia University of Technology
3.2 nm N Urmia University
4.9 nm NE Urmia Airport
5.1 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.1 nm SE Segonbad
7.7 nm E Iran Air Flight 277
11.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:15 2016