Balaji, Iran Page

Other names: بالاجی,Bālājī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.6167 Longitude 44.9667 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52309

Weather Charts


Balaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashnaabad (0.2 nm)
Gowzgavand (1.1 nm)
Kutalan (1.8 nm)
Sabghan (1.8 nm)
Yowrqanlu (2.7 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Qaterchi (2.8 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Janizeh (2.8 nm)
Janizeh (3.0 nm)
Armudaghaj (3.1 nm)
Darah Zam (0.8 nm)
Tizkharab (1.0 nm)
Yowrqanlu (1.7 nm)
Valendeh-e `Olya (1.8 nm)
Kajin (1.9 nm)
Zeynanlu (2.1 nm)
Vaqaslu-ye Sofla (2.6 nm)
Lurbala Juq (0.5 nm)
Anhar-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Anhar-e `Olya (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 5 nm E 57 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 30 nm W 261
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 34 nm W 263 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 48 nm N 0 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR45974 Small SELAHADDIN EYYUBI AIRPORT HAKKARI / YUKSEKOVA 42 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Urmia University of Technology
2.6 nm N Urmia University
5.7 nm NE Urmia Airport
6.0 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.8 nm SE Segonbad
11.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
9.3 nm E Iran Air Flight 277


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:46 2016