Uch Tappeh-ye Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: اوچ تپه قلعه,وچ تپۀ قلعه,Ūch Tappeh-ye Qal‘eh,وچ تَپِّۀ قَلعِه,اوچ تپّه قلعه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.0339 Longitude 46.0104 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 46° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50750

Weather Charts


Uch Tappeh-ye Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uch Tappeh-ye Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uch Tappeh-ye Qal`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasel Qubi-ye Amirabad (1.4 nm)
Yarijan-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Yarijan-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Hasel-e Qubi-ye Afshar (2.1 nm)
Hasel Qubi-ye Afshar (2.1 nm)
Kaniyyeh Sar (2.5 nm)
Yarijan-e Khaleseh (0.6 nm)
Eslam Tappeh (0.9 nm)
Satelmish-e Mohammadlu (1.8 nm)
Nowbahar (1.8 nm)
Bagtash (2.6 nm)
Javad Hesari (2.4 nm)
Satelmish-e Tupkhaneh (1.4 nm)
Satelmish-e Mohammadabad (1.9 nm)
Uch Tappeh-ye Kord (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Uch Tappeh-ye Kord (1.2 nm)
Gug Tappeh-ye Khaleseh (1.9 nm)
Gug Tappeh Lah (1.9 nm)
Ganjabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 19 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 48 nm S 165
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 45 nm W 246
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 66 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 58 nm W 310 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Zarrineh River
16.0 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
19.6 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
19.7 nm N Sahand Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:30 2016