Eslam Tappeh, Iran Page

Other names: اسلام تپّه,Eslām Tappeh

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.0484 Longitude 46.0136 Altitude (feet) 4228
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 46° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 1288
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49141

Weather Charts


Eslam Tappeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslam Tappeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslam Tappeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarijan-e Khaleseh (0.6 nm)
Yarijan-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Javad Hesari (1.9 nm)
Yarijan-e Sofla (1.9 nm)
Hasel Qubi-ye Amirabad (2.0 nm)
Satelmish-e Mohammadlu (1.0 nm)
Nowbahar (1.0 nm)
Bagtash (1.7 nm)
`Ali Beyglu (2.2 nm)
Satelmish-e Tupkhaneh (0.9 nm)
Satelmish-e Mohammadabad (1.5 nm)
Uch Tappeh-ye Kord (1.9 nm)
Qodrat Kandi (2.1 nm)
Kusalar-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Jarchilu (2.5 nm)
Uch Tappeh-ye Qal`eh (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Uch Tappeh-ye Kord (2.0 nm)
Gug Tappeh Lah (2.7 nm)
Gug Tappeh-ye Khaleseh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 18 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 49 nm S 165
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 45 nm W 245
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 65 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 58 nm W 309 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Zarrineh River
18.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.8 nm N Sahand Airport
19.3 nm N University of Bonab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:30 2016