Talkhab, Iran Page

Other names: Talkhāb,تَلخاب,تلخاب

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9537 Longitude 45.9504 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 45° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6369

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talkhab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkhab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkhab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirin Ab (1.6 nm)
Dalik Dash (2.0 nm)
Qowpi-ye Baba `Ali (2.1 nm)
Qomi (2.4 nm)
Gezelan (1.9 nm)
Veys Aqa Kandi (2.1 nm)
Ganjabad (3.0 nm)
Kaniyyeh Sar (3.3 nm)
Zanjirabad (3.3 nm)
Dash Tappeh (3.5 nm)
Marjanabad (1.4 nm)
Ja'farabad (1.8 nm)
Deh Mansur (1.9 nm)
Gerdeh Qowl (2.4 nm)
Tazeh Kand (2.8 nm)
Gerdeh Qul (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Hajji Hasan (3.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Zeynal Kandi (3.6 nm)
Bardeh Rashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 25 nm N 19 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 44 nm S 160
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 40 nm W 251
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 60 nm N 315 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 72 nm N 10 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Chahar Cheragh Square
15.8 nm SW Mokryan
18.4 nm N Zarrineh River
20.1 nm NW Simineh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:27 2016