Soltan Ahmad-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Solţān Aḩmad-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.2000 Longitude 44.9333 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5148

Weather Charts


Soltan Ahmad-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soltan Ahmad-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soltan Ahmad-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qezeljah (1.8 nm)
Habashi (2.3 nm)
Haneh Khaneh (2.6 nm)
Akhteh Khaneh (2.6 nm)
Bakhsh Kandi (3.5 nm)
Hamzeh Kandi (4.2 nm)
Sadaqian (4.5 nm)
Qal`eh Sar (4.5 nm)
Agh Esma`il (4.7 nm)
Soltan Ahmad (0.6 nm)
Yalquz Aghaj (1.8 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (0.9 nm)
Yushanlu (2.2 nm)
Kangarlu (3.3 nm)
Minas (2.8 nm)
Khan Takhti (3.6 nm)
Agh Ziarat (4.2 nm)
`Aliabad (4.0 nm)
Tamar (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 13 nm N 7 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 32 nm S 168 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 38 nm E 101
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 48 nm S 215
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 51 nm S 220 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
9.8 nm SW 1930 Salmas earthquake
13.8 nm N Khoy Airport
18.4 nm NW Ghotour Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:28 2016