Qezeljah, Iran Page

Other names: قزلجه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.1995 Longitude 44.8941 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 44° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10452

Weather Charts


Qezeljah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qezeljah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qezeljah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habashi (0.5 nm)
Bakhsh Kandi (1.7 nm)
Hamzeh Kandi (2.5 nm)
Sadaqian (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh Sar (2.8 nm)
Agh Esma`il (3.1 nm)
Baghcheh Jik (3.3 nm)
Pekajik (3.3 nm)
Bargoshad (3.7 nm)
Hansi (3.6 nm)
Soltan Ahmad (1.8 nm)
Soltan Ahmad-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Yalquz Aghaj (2.8 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (2.7 nm)
Akhteh Khaneh (1.1 nm)
Haneh Khaneh (1.1 nm)
Minas (2.5 nm)
`Aliabad (3.3 nm)
Khan Takhti (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 14 nm N 15 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 32 nm S 165 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 39 nm E 100
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 47 nm S 214
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 49 nm S 218 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
8.5 nm SW 1930 Salmas earthquake
14.2 nm N Khoy Airport
17.7 nm N Ghotour Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:50 2016