Sheykh `Osman, Iran Page

Other names: شیخ عثمان,Sheykh ‘Os̄mān

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.0353 Longitude 45.0772 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Sheykh `Osman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheykh `Osman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheykh `Osman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahinabad (1.1 nm)
Alakabad (1.5 nm)
Kani Sorkh (1.6 nm)
Heydarabad (1.7 nm)
Qalatukh (0.9 nm)
Zemeh (1.4 nm)
Parvaneh (2.1 nm)
Pulyeh (2.7 nm)
Oshnaviyeh (1.0 nm)
Sebian (1.3 nm)
Marzanabad (1.4 nm)
Tachinabad (1.3 nm)
Amirabad (0.9 nm)
Senowkesh (1.2 nm)
Sengan (1.4 nm)
Khowresht (2.0 nm)
Pushabad (2.1 nm)
Pushabad (2.6 nm)
Batrian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 18 nm S 169
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 37 nm N 359 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 46 nm W 229
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 50 nm W 307 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 53 nm E 69 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W 37th parallel north
12.3 nm SW Kelashin
17.5 nm S 45th meridian east
18.0 nm S Razgari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:30 2016