Pushabad, Iran Page

Other names: یوش آباد,Pūshābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9924 Longitude 45.0849 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Pushabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batrian (0.6 nm)
Khowresht (2.0 nm)
Kani Sorkh (2.3 nm)
Haq (2.1 nm)
Pa Qal`eh (2.5 nm)
Pushabad (0.9 nm)
Senowkesh (1.6 nm)
Sengan (1.6 nm)
Amirabad (1.9 nm)
Sheykh `Osman (2.6 nm)
Tachinabad (2.5 nm)
Oshnaviyeh (2.9 nm)
Shahinabad (2.8 nm)
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
Narziveh (2.6 nm)
Chaparabad (2.6 nm)
Tazhandareh (0.6 nm)
Sheykhan (1.7 nm)
Bab-e Khaledabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 15 nm S 168
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 40 nm N 358 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 45 nm W 232
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 52 nm W 309 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 54 nm E 66 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W 37th parallel north
11.1 nm SW Kelashin
15.1 nm S 45th meridian east
15.5 nm S Razgari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:35 2016