Sari Qomish, Iran Page

Other names: ساری قمیش,ساری قُميش,Sārī Qomīsh,ساری قميش

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8416 Longitude 46.1302 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 46° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9074

Weather Charts


Sari Qomish Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sari Qomish Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sari Qomish Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Aliabad-e Qarah Gowl (1.3 nm)
Qarah Gol (2.2 nm)
Sabzi (4.0 nm)
Ata Bolaghi (3.9 nm)
Karbala'i Reza Khan (1.9 nm)
Dehdari (2.5 nm)
Sarchenar (2.6 nm)
Khan Kandi (3.2 nm)
Shinabad (4.0 nm)
Hajji Lak (0.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.0 nm)
Qarinjeh (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Rasul Seyat (2.5 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Okhtachi (2.6 nm)
Qarenjeh-ye Kuchek (3.2 nm)
Qarenjeh-ye Bozorg (3.6 nm)
Aghlian (3.5 nm)
Kulabad (4.3 nm)
Sarilabad (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 30 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 36 nm S 169
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 53 nm S 195
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 77 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 70 nm W 314 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
16.7 nm E Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
20.8 nm S Simmineh District
20.2 nm W Mokryan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:30 2016