Sabzi, Iran Page

Other names: سَبزی,سبزی,Sabzī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8883 Longitude 46.0700 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 46° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8587

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sabzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zangiabad (0.7 nm)
Gerdeh Rash (3.0 nm)
Khezrabad (3.3 nm)
Qahhar Kandi (1.7 nm)
Molla Kandi (1.7 nm)
Qabagh Kandi (2.1 nm)
Kukhan (3.2 nm)
Zeynal Kandi (3.2 nm)
Armanak-e `Olya (3.5 nm)
Yuzbash Kandi (4.0 nm)
Dehdari (1.6 nm)
Sarchenar (1.8 nm)
Karbala'i Reza Khan (2.3 nm)
Khan Kandi (2.6 nm)
Sowgoli Tappeh (2.9 nm)
Shinabad (2.9 nm)
Qarah Gol (2.2 nm)
Khata'i (2.4 nm)
`Aliabad-e Qarah Gowl (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 27 nm N 5 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 39 nm S 166
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 55 nm S 191
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 75 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 66 nm W 314 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.3 nm SW Chahar Cheragh Square
18.3 nm SW Mokryan
24.1 nm S Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016