Kamaneh, Iran Page

Other names: Kamāneh,کمانه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.2821 Longitude 45.2479 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamaneh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamaneh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nezh Darreh (3.9 nm) Soltanabad (2.5 nm)
Nowruz Bolaghi (3.5 nm)
Pir`ali (3.1 nm)
Dulama (4.6 nm)
`Isalu (5.1 nm)
Dash Aghol (2.7 nm)
Rashkan (3.6 nm)
Samburti (4.3 nm)
Aghuz (1.5 nm)
Nari (2.0 nm)
Nazi (2.1 nm)
Nasirabad (4.0 nm)
Zharabad (3.9 nm)
Qameshlu (4.4 nm)
Ziveh (4.4 nm)
Nanas (5.0 nm)
Bardkish (4.9 nm)
Samartu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 24 nm N 339 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 33 nm S 188
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 42 nm E 84 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 52 nm N 25
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 50 nm W 288 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Battle of Dimdim
17.7 nm NW Segonbad
20.7 nm N Iran Air Flight 277
20.6 nm NW Silvaneh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:44 2016