Halabi, Iran Page

Other names: حلبی,حَلَبی,Ḩalabī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.0695 Longitude 45.2830 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Halabi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halabi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rigabad (3.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Gol (4.2 nm)
Asambar (4.0 nm)
Dezhabad (4.1 nm)
Yuneslu (1.0 nm)
Lavik (1.2 nm)
Ku'ik (1.2 nm)
Qush Qayehsi (3.0 nm)
Vazneh (3.5 nm)
Kahrizeh-ye Shakak (1.1 nm)
Darvishabad (2.7 nm)
Dilanchi Arkhi-ye Sofla (2.9 nm)
Dilanchi Arkhi-ye `Olya (3.7 nm)
Qal`eh Lar (3.8 nm)
Arena (4.2 nm)
Zelian (4.5 nm)
Alaguz (4.5 nm)
Kamus (4.7 nm)
Ja Shiran (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 21 nm S 197
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 37 nm N 344 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 43 nm E 67 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 53 nm W 302
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 57 nm W 300 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N Battle of Dimdim
20.5 nm S Razgari
18.8 nm W 37th parallel north
23.5 nm SW 45th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:23 2016