Bagh-e Khoda Karam, Iran Page

Other names: باغ خدا کرم,Bāgh-e Khodā Karam

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9663 Longitude 46.3062 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 46° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5429

Weather Charts


Bagh-e Khoda Karam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Khoda Karam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Khoda Karam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Soleymanabad (2.8 nm)
Qareh Gol (3.0 nm)
Lotfabad (3.2 nm)
`Oliar Kandi (4.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Leylan (4.3 nm)
Shirin Kand (2.8 nm)
Cheghalu (3.8 nm)
Qashuqchi (4.9 nm)
Zamanabad (4.8 nm)
Baruq (1.0 nm)
`Adlabad (1.6 nm)
Qareh Saqqal (1.7 nm)
Hamid (2.6 nm)
Amirabad (2.8 nm)
Aq Kand-e Baruq (2.7 nm)
Shurjeh Baruq (2.8 nm)
Chalkhamaz (4.1 nm)
Aydisheh (5.0 nm)
Mirza Nezam (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 24 nm N 339 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 43 nm S 182
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 62 nm S 200
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 70 nm N 357 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 72 nm W 305 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
15.0 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
16.6 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
24.8 nm N University of Maragheh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:37 2016