Khvajeh Reyhan, Iran Page

Other names: خواجه ریحان,Khvājeh Reyḩān

World:Iran
Latitude 26.9964 Longitude 57.7295 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 57° 43' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khvajeh Reyhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvajeh Reyhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvajeh Reyhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Garimak (0.8 nm)
Gowdun (1.0 nm)
Sukhu (2.5 nm)
Benushak (2.7 nm)
Siah Kahur (3.9 nm)
Sasani (1.1 nm)
Benushak (2.4 nm)
Gunar (2.7 nm)
Mesk (3.0 nm)
Taptu (3.5 nm)
Karmu (3.9 nm)
Kam Sefid (4.4 nm)
Gabrchi (4.4 nm)
Sartang (2.2 nm)
Sartang (2.9 nm)
Sarban (3.1 nm)
Part (3.8 nm)
Naseri (3.7 nm)
`Araqeyn (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 80 nm S 177
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 73 nm W 280 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 78 nm W 268
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 93 nm W 238 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.1 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
32.6 nm N Qaleh Ganj County
39.0 nm W List of lunar features
40.2 nm W 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:34 2016