Nakhun, India Page

Other names: Nakhūn

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.6883 Longitude 79.9788 Altitude (feet) 4550
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1386
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26075

Weather Charts


Nakhun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakhun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakhun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padwa ki Gair (0.8 nm)
Nanauli (1.0 nm)
Umrai (1.3 nm)
Bushail (1.4 nm)
Rithait (0.3 nm)
Nakot (0.6 nm)
Matoli (0.7 nm)
Bajura (0.8 nm)
Makrot (0.8 nm)
Bhainsath (1.0 nm)
Kharki (1.4 nm)
Bhainsar (0.5 nm)
Luith (0.9 nm)
Agar (0.9 nm)
Bankot (1.0 nm)
Satbe (0.7 nm)
Bori (0.9 nm)
Mahrara (1.3 nm)
Mankhola (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 14 nm E 112
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 29 nm E 92
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 47 nm S 214 Air India Regional
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 55 nm W 310
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 64 nm S 150 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Berinag
13.0 nm S Gangolihat
12.4 nm W Barechhina
14.2 nm SE Pithoragarh
14.9 nm SE Naini Saini Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:38 2016