Karal Ganjar, India Page

Other names: Karāl Ganjar

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4189 Longitude 77.9905 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28798
Mid-range map of Karal%20Ganjar Large range map of Karal%20Ganjar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banapanl (0.7 nm)
Kotra (0.8 nm)
Bidhauli (1.0 nm)
Dudha Devi (1.0 nm)
Chaura (1.2 nm)
Bakarna (0.7 nm)
Patti (0.8 nm)
Misras Patti (1.1 nm)
Bharapur (1.3 nm)
Thangaon (1.3 nm)
Dagur (0.3 nm)
Chhotuwala (0.7 nm)
Nunias (0.9 nm)
Saula (1.2 nm)
Chauki (1.3 nm)
Kharakhet (0.5 nm)
Badiwala (0.6 nm)
Anwaliwala (0.9 nm)
Sailan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 16 nm S 144 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 18 nm N 338
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 19 nm E 60
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 63 nm W 284 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 97 nm N 334 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
3.5 nm S Doon Valley
4.2 nm S Kandli
4.5 nm S Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education
4.5 nm S Forest Research Institute (India)
4.6 nm SE Rashtriya Indian Military College
4.4 nm NE Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:58 2016