Bakarna, India Page

Other names: Bakārna

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4309 Longitude 77.9940 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28573

Weather Charts


Bakarna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakarna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patti (0.4 nm)
Misras Patti (0.7 nm)
Bharapur (0.9 nm)
Banapanl (0.9 nm)
Kotra (0.9 nm)
Thangaon (1.1 nm)
Chaura (1.2 nm)
Dudha Devi (1.4 nm)
Jaskhet (1.0 nm)
Kanda (1.1 nm)
Pandai (1.5 nm)
Nunias (0.6 nm)
Saula (1.1 nm)
Dagur (0.7 nm)
Karal Ganjar (0.7 nm)
Chhotuwala (1.0 nm)
Kharakhet (1.2 nm)
Badiwala (1.3 nm)
Bidhauli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 17 nm S 146 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 17 nm N 337
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 19 nm E 61
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 63 nm W 283 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 96 nm N 333 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
4.2 nm S Doon Valley
3.8 nm NE Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
4.0 nm NE Mussoorie International School
4.9 nm S Kandli
5.2 nm S Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education
5.2 nm S Forest Research Institute (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:35 2016