Tarba, India Page

Other names: Tarbā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.0258 Longitude 85.4892 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 85° 29' 21E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49817

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kharba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pundri (1.3 nm)
Meru (1.5 nm)
Alaunja Khurd (2.2 nm)
Amnari (2.4 nm)
Dandai Khurd (2.4 nm)
Dandai Kalan (2.5 nm)
Merkuri Kalan (1.3 nm)
Kanaudi (1.8 nm)
Jambua (1.9 nm)
Alaunja Kalan (1.9 nm)
Jamuari (2.3 nm)
Kairi (2.4 nm)
Naua Khap (2.5 nm)
Mangura (2.7 nm)
Madanpur (2.7 nm)
Kutej (2.8 nm)
Hutpa (1.1 nm)
Lakhaiya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 43 nm S 192 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 42 nm E 122
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 45 nm E 76
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 52 nm N 325 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 65 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Meru, Hazaribagh
1.8 nm W Sadar, Hazaribagh (community development block)
3.3 nm E Daru (community development block)
3.4 nm E Daru-Kharika
5.0 nm NW Ichak (community development block)
7.2 nm S Churchu (community development block)
6.8 nm W St. Xavier's, Hazaribagh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:59 2016