Hutpa, India Page

Other names: Hutpā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.0069 Longitude 85.4922 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 85° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51356

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lakhaiya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meru (1.4 nm)
Pundri (2.0 nm)
Amnari (2.5 nm)
Dandai Khurd (2.8 nm)
Dandai Kalan (3.0 nm)
Sekha (3.3 nm)
Kesura (3.4 nm)
Tarba (1.1 nm)
Kharba (1.3 nm)
Merkuri Kalan (2.4 nm)
Kanaudi (2.9 nm)
Alaunja Kalan (2.9 nm)
Jambua (3.0 nm)
Alaunja Khurd (3.1 nm)
Jamuari (3.4 nm)
Kairi (3.5 nm)
Naua Khap (3.5 nm)
Daru Kharika (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 42 nm S 192 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 42 nm E 121
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 45 nm E 74
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm N 326 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 64 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Meru, Hazaribagh
2.3 nm NW Sadar, Hazaribagh (community development block)
3.1 nm E Daru (community development block)
3.2 nm E Daru-Kharika
6.1 nm S Churchu (community development block)
6.0 nm NW Ichak (community development block)
6.8 nm W St. Xavier's, Hazaribagh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:36 2016