Kairabani, India Page

Other names: Kairābani

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.1368 Longitude 87.0188 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 87° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29692
Mid-range map of Kairabani Large range map of Kairabani

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhowa (7.6 nm)
Chaparia (8.2 nm)
Asansol (10.5 nm)
Sarath (11.5 nm)
Bamangawan (12.9 nm)
Jamtara (15.8 nm)
Palojal (6.3 nm)
Chorkata (8.6 nm)
Thari Sonarai (15.1 nm)
Jarmundi (15.4 nm)
Lakra Dewani (16.8 nm)
Bara (17.0 nm)
Hariharpur (18.1 nm)
Kendghata (8.7 nm)
Badupur (10.2 nm)
Dumka (14.8 nm)
Gholjor Bara (12.4 nm)
Kundahit (12.6 nm)
Chittaranjan (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3122 Small BURNPUR 30 nm S 184
FR44657 Small Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport 33 nm S 158
FR32049 Closed Pandaveswar Airfield 34 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Regional Research Station
14.9 nm NE Dumka district
15.0 nm NE Dumka
15.7 nm SW Bewa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:22 2015