Chittaranjan, India Page

Other names: Mihijām,Mihijam,Mihijan

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.8667 Longitude 86.8667 Altitude (feet) 508
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 154
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66347
Google links for Chittaranjan Google links for Chittaranjan, India
Mid-range map of Chittaranjan Large range map of Chittaranjan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lodhna (4.6 nm)
Mugma (9.5 nm)
Nirsa (9.6 nm)
Jamtara (6.2 nm)
Dhowa (11.1 nm)
Chaparia (11.1 nm)
Panuria (6.3 nm)
Barabani (11.5 nm)
Domahani (11.5 nm)
Rupnarayanpur (3.5 nm)
Salanpur (6.1 nm)
Kulti (8.1 nm)
Sitarampur (9.0 nm)
Garphalbari (8.9 nm)
Kumardubhi (9.2 nm)
Chanch (10.1 nm)
Dishergarh (11.2 nm)
Burnpur (12.5 nm)
Majiyara (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3122 Small BURNPUR 15 nm S 157
VEDB DBD Medium DHANBAD 24 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Mihijam
0.3 nm NE Chittaranjan
3.3 nm SE Rupnarainpur
4.2 nm S Jemari
5.6 nm S Kalyaneshwari temple
5.8 nm S Salanpur
6.2 nm NW Jamtara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010