Ghatsila, India Page

Other names: Ghatshila,Ghātsīla

World:India:State of Jharkhand
Latitude 22.6000 Longitude 86.4833 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60051
Google links for Ghatsila Google links for Ghatsila, India
Mid-range map of Ghatsila Large range map of Ghatsila
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maubhandar (2.8 nm)
Kendadih (3.7 nm)
Chapri (4.7 nm)
Mahulia (5.5 nm)
Kalikapur (11.1 nm)
Khariadih (11.8 nm)
Rajdah (12.2 nm)
Andipur (7.5 nm)
Bandwan (11.0 nm)
Patharghara (3.5 nm)
Surda (4.1 nm)
Mushabani (5.3 nm)
Kokpara Narsinghgarh (6.2 nm)
Dhobani (6.6 nm)
Badia (7.1 nm)
Bhadua (8.0 nm)
Bakra (8.0 nm)
Sunrgi (9.7 nm)
Kokpara (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 14 nm E 123
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 21 nm W 306
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 77 nm W 304 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Ghatshila
5.1 nm S Musabani
5.5 nm NW Mahulia
7.2 nm NW Jadugora
10.3 nm SE Kokpara
11.0 nm N Banduan
11.3 nm W Kalikapur, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010