Bakra, India Page

Other names: Bākra

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.4820 Longitude 86.4869 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41781
Mid-range map of Bakra Large range map of Bakra

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badia (1.3 nm)
Dhobani (3.1 nm)
Lango (10.3 nm)
Khariadih (10.5 nm)
Dublabera (11.0 nm)
Kudarsahi (11.5 nm)
Dhenga-am (12.0 nm)
Mushabani (2.4 nm)
Patharghara (4.1 nm)
Surda (4.9 nm)
Ghatsila (6.2 nm)
Maubhandar (7.4 nm)
Kendadih (7.7 nm)
Chapri (9.0 nm)
Mahulia (10.8 nm)
Bhadua (0.4 nm)
Sunrgi (3.7 nm)
Kokpara Narsinghgarh (3.8 nm)
Kokpara (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 12 nm E 95
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 26 nm N 318
FR31989 Closed Dudhkundi Airfield 35 nm E 105
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 81 nm W 308 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Musabani
6.3 nm E Kokpara
7.1 nm N Ghatshila
9.3 nm E Binpur II (community development block)
10.9 nm N Sudamdih
11.2 nm NW Mahulia
11.3 nm NW Rakha Mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:26:21 2015