Salhetola, India Page

Other names: Sālhetola

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.3201 Longitude 81.5409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 81° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23778

Weather Charts


Salhetola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salhetola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salhetola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotpur (1.4 nm)
Kongera (1.8 nm)
Sidesar (2.2 nm)
Junwani (1.3 nm)
Chanar (1.6 nm)
Bharripara (1.6 nm)
Rampur (1.8 nm)
Mujalgondi (2.4 nm)
Bagond (1.2 nm)
Markatola (1.8 nm)
Largaon (1.8 nm)
Kanhanpuri (2.4 nm)
Sarangpal (1.6 nm)
Daspur (1.8 nm)
Dumali (2.0 nm)
Satlor (2.1 nm)
Gudrapara (2.3 nm)
Matwara (2.3 nm)
Bewarti (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm N 12 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 59 nm N 351
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 64 nm E 58
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 79 nm S 159 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEUK Small UTKELA 93 nm E 97 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Kanker district
4.2 nm SW Kanker
4.6 nm SW Kanker State
14.2 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:26 2016