Partabpur, India Page

Other names: Partābpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.1502 Longitude 81.7003 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 81° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26235

Weather Charts


Partabpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damapur (0.9 nm)
Chhata (1.0 nm)
Patalkundi (1.5 nm)
Jhonka (1.8 nm)
Kestarpur (0.8 nm)
Gurwaindabri (1.1 nm)
Derhakapa (1.4 nm)
Mahrukapa (1.5 nm)
Sukhatal (1.5 nm)
Sitalpur (1.8 nm)
Lalpur (1.9 nm)
Manpur (2.0 nm)
Kodwa (1.3 nm) Heraspur (0.9 nm)
Jaitpuri (1.1 nm)
Baihakapa (1.4 nm)
Kolhia (1.7 nm)
Dhabha (2.0 nm)
Madanpur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 24 nm E 113 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 54 nm S 199
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 58 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 58 nm E 74
FR42753 Closed kanha 61 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Mungeli
5.3 nm S Mungeli district
8.0 nm N Lormi
9.4 nm E Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:16 2016