Nawapara, India Page

Other names: Nawāpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.3262 Longitude 81.4934 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 81° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nawapara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawapara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makri Singrai (0.9 nm)
Nadanmara (1.9 nm)
Makri Khuna (2.3 nm)
Bagodar (1.1 nm)
Nara (1.8 nm)
Dhekuna (2.2 nm)
Kongera (1.0 nm)
Gotpur (1.4 nm)
Rampur (1.9 nm)
Junwani (2.2 nm)
Turakhar (0.6 nm)
Sidesar (1.1 nm)
Bhirawahi (1.4 nm)
Arjuni (1.7 nm)
Mara Dumali (1.8 nm)
Arjuni (1.9 nm)
Bhirawahi (2.1 nm)
Gobindpur (2.2 nm)
Dumali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 53 nm N 15 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 58 nm N 353
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 66 nm E 60
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 81 nm S 157 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 105 nm N 19 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Kanker district
3.4 nm S Kanker
3.6 nm S Kanker State
14.7 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:55 2016