Nadanmara, India Page

Other names: Nādanmāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.3040 Longitude 81.4682 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 81° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30574

Weather Charts


Nadanmara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadanmara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadanmara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makri Khuna (1.0 nm)
Matwara (1.2 nm)
Matwara (1.4 nm)
Kokpur (1.4 nm)
Makri Singrai (1.0 nm) Arjuni (0.7 nm)
Arjuni (1.1 nm)
Bhirawahi (1.3 nm)
Turakhar (1.5 nm)
Bhirawahi (1.5 nm)
Mahorband (1.9 nm)
Mara Dumali (1.9 nm)
Nawapara (1.9 nm)
Sidesar (2.0 nm)
Gobindpur (0.9 nm)
Malgaon (0.9 nm)
Thelkabur (1.2 nm)
Malgaon (1.7 nm)
Korajunga (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 54 nm N 16 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 59 nm N 355
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 68 nm E 59
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 80 nm S 156 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 105 nm S 144 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Kanker State
2.4 nm SE Kanker
2.4 nm SE Kanker district
13.7 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:50 2016