Narainpur, India Page

Other names: Nārāinpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.7179 Longitude 81.2444 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 19° 43' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 14' 40E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Narainpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narainpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narainpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonpur (13.1 nm) Kolur (12.6 nm)
Chipondi (17.2 nm)
Murnar (17.3 nm)
Amagaon (17.4 nm)
Kaleparas (17.9 nm)
Kawagaon (18.0 nm)
Bhondanar (18.0 nm)
Chingnar (18.1 nm)
Iragaon (18.2 nm)
Kaleparas (18.3 nm)
Sirsangi (18.5 nm)
Umla (18.6 nm)
Bandapal (9.9 nm)
Binur (11.0 nm)
Kodunigud (15.3 nm)
Maima Goradi (14.1 nm)
Dumanata (14.5 nm)
Chhota Dongar (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 59 nm E 130 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 92 nm N 17 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 89 nm E 124 Air Odisha
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 99 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh
0.3 nm E Narayanpur district
19.0 nm N Kursail
23.8 nm E Pharasgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:39 2016