Chhota Dongar, India Page

Other names: Chota Dongar

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.4520 Longitude 81.3266 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Mid-range map of Chhota%20Dongar Large range map of Chhota%20Dongar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoinar (9.6 nm)
Orena (11.2 nm)
Dumanata (11.3 nm)
Dondrewada (21.0 nm)
Maima Goradi (4.1 nm)
Binur (13.7 nm)
Narainpur (16.6 nm)
Bandapal (22.7 nm)
Timanar (8.4 nm)
Kodsanar (10.7 nm)
Hatkoli (13.4 nm)
Bamini (17.7 nm)
Kondagaon (20.8 nm)
Mole (21.3 nm)
Kudurgaon (16.0 nm)
Ikul (16.9 nm)
Barsur (19.3 nm)
Goti (19.2 nm)
Kondanar (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 46 nm E 119 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 77 nm E 116 Air Odisha
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 108 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Narayanpur district
16.5 nm N Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh
19.2 nm S HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
19.2 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:47:43 2016