Ichhapur, India Page

Other names: Ichhāpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.2252 Longitude 81.4663 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 81° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25342

Weather Charts


Ichhapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichhapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichhapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghotia (1.0 nm) Nawagaon (0.9 nm)
Mankesri (1.9 nm)
Cheoranj (2.1 nm)
Bhandaripara (2.6 nm)
Korajunga (2.7 nm)
Lattipara (3.1 nm)
Kanker (3.1 nm)
Garhpichhwari (1.5 nm)
Pattharri (2.0 nm)
Aturgaon (2.3 nm)
Garhpichhwari (2.4 nm)
Nakapara (2.6 nm)
Diwanpara (2.7 nm)
Dumarpara (3.0 nm)
Amaihola (1.6 nm)
Mardapoti (2.1 nm)
Iradah (2.9 nm)
Kulgaon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 59 nm N 14 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 64 nm N 355
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 70 nm E 56
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 76 nm S 154 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 101 nm S 142 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Kanker State
3.0 nm NE Kanker
3.2 nm NE Kanker district
9.3 nm SE Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:09 2016